GPON ONT H665
Dasan Networks H665

H665 is indoor type ONT dedicated for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTP (Fiber to the Premises) deployments. That can work as simple Bridge or behave as Router/NAT. It’s cost-effective CPE that meet carrier-class requirement for Telcom industry and guarantee reliable service proven in the field.  

H665 support advance free and easy as plug&play provisioning for most feature including: WiFi, VoIP, PPPoE, Rate-Limit, Multicast, VLAN, Firewall settings. These provisioning will satisfy Telcos and ISP via TR-069 and Cable with XML/Text File provisioning similar to DOCSIS / HFC.

Specification:

GPON B+ TX 
Wavelength: 1310 nm (range: 1260 nm - 1360 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 compliant

+0.5dBm ~ + 5dBm

GPON B+ RX 
Wavelength: 1490 nm (range: 1480 nm - 1500 nm)
ITU-T: G.984.2 compliant

-8 dBm ~ -28dBm

1490 nm receiver overload

Signal stronger than -8dBm

LAN Ports

1x port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ45)

Optical Port

SC/APC

Power supply

AC/DC Adapter: 12VDC/0.5A

Operating temperature

-5 – +50 oC

Operating humidity

20– 90 % (without condensation)

Dimensions (W x D x H)

87 x 85 x 27 mm

We can customized these product for You. Customization service include:

  • Yours logo on the ONT
  • Software customization – need some feature or redesign the interface? Please contact us.
Gallery